Hyde Park North
Get to know
Hyde Park North
Tampa  ›  Hyde Park North
25
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Hyde Park North

July 2026
Bedroom countHyde Park Northvs Last Month
Studio$1,699No change
1 Bedroom$2,750down 9.09%
2 Bedroom$5,299No change
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 25 listings in Hyde Park North to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Hyde Park North median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 13.34% to $1,699, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment decreased by 1.79% to $2,750.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Hyde Park North

PadMapper has 25 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Hyde Park North.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Florida  ›  Tampa  ›  Hyde Park North

Hyde Park North, Tampa Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
17 Results

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or