Lowry Park Central
Get to know
Lowry Park Central
Tampa  ›  Lowry Park Central
4
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Lowry Park Central

July 2026
Bedroom countLowry Park Centralvs Last Month
Studio$1,880No change
Median rent as of November 9, 2025
This July, we've analyzed our 4 listings in Lowry Park Central to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Lowry Park Central median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,880.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Lowry Park Central

PadMapper has 4 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Lowry Park Central.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Florida  ›  Tampa  ›  Lowry Park Central

Lowry Park Central, Tampa Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$1,583–$1,890
Favorites Icon
2–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Temple Terrace, FL
next
Must-see
$899–$1,199
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Tampa, FL
next
$1,328
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Lowry Park Central, Tampa
next
$2,450
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lowry Park Central, Tampa
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,495
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lowry Park Central, Tampa
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,800
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lowry Park Central, Tampa
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,223–$2,457
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Lowry Park North, Tampa
next
$2,299
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Riverbend, Tampa
5+ Days Ago
next
$14,694
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Riverbend, Tampa
13 Hours Ago
next
$800
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Old Seminole Heights, Tampa
next
$1,650
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Old Seminole Heights, Tampa
next
$1,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Riverbend, Tampa
next
$995–$1,095
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartments · Lowry Park North, Tampa
next
$1,950
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Old Seminole Heights, Tampa
next
$1,690
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lowry Park North, Tampa
1 Day Ago
next
$1,400
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Tampa, FL
4 Days Ago
next
$2,700
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Old Seminole Heights, Tampa
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,800
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Tampa, FL
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,695
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Lowry Park North, Tampa
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,700
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Old Seminole Heights, Tampa
next
$1,000
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lowry Park North, Tampa
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Riverbend, Tampa
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or