Tampa-St. Petersburg
Get to know
Tampa-St. Petersburg
157
APARTMENTS
20
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Tampa-St. Petersburg

July 2026
Bedroom countTampa-St. Petersburgvs Last Month
Studio$1,295up 12.61%
1 Bedroom$1,885down 3.33%
2 Bedroom$2,138down 0.33%
3 Bedroom$2,495down 4.04%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 157 listings in Tampa-St. Petersburg to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Tampa-St. Petersburg median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 3.77% to $1,295, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment decreased by 3.33% to $1,885.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Tampa-St. Petersburg

PadMapper has 157 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Tampa-St. Petersburg. Specifically, studio apartments, 11 one-bedroom apartments, 40 two-bedroom apartments, 75 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Florida  ›  Tampa-St. Petersburg

Tampa-St. Petersburg FL Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
156 Results
next
$2,245
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Enclave, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,699
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Forest Lake Estates Mobile Home Park Co-op, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,399
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lexington Oaks, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,130
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Oakhurst Shores, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,780
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Oakstead, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
$2,280
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Asbel Creek, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$6,554
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Boca Ciega Ridge, Tampa-St. Petersburg
13 Hours Ago
next
$2,595
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Ballantrae, Tampa-St. Petersburg
21 Hours Ago
next
$1,602
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lexington Oaks, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,000
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Edgewater at Grand Oaks, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,245
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · New River Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,395
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · New River Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,445
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · New River Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,345
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · New River Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,395
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · New River Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,345
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · New River Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,345
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · New River Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,445
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · New River Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,935
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · New River Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
3 Hours Ago
next
$3,249
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Suncoast Lakes, Tampa-St. Petersburg
4 Hours Ago