The Avenues
Get to know
The Avenues
Terre Haute  ›  The Avenues
17
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in The Avenues

August 2026
Bedroom countThe Avenuesvs Last Month
Studio$750up 3.45%
1 Bedroom$883down 1.89%
2 Bedroom$995down 0.50%
Median rent as of August 30, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 17 listings in The Avenues to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date The Avenues median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 3.45% to $750, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $883.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in The Avenues

PadMapper has 17 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in The Avenues.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Indiana  ›  Terre Haute  ›  The Avenues

The Avenues, Terre Haute Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
$595
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
6 Hours Ago
next
$599
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
next
$800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
next
$750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
next
$925
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
2 Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
2 Days Ago
next
$695
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
next
$650
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
next
$750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
4 Days Ago
$775
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
next
$599
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
next
$995
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
5+ Days Ago
next
$800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
5+ Days Ago
next
$975
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,100
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
5+ Days Ago
next
$900
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · The Avenues, Terre Haute
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,050
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Deming School, Terre Haute
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Indiana State University, Terre Haute
5+ Days Ago
next
$950
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Sheridan Park, Terre Haute
5+ Days Ago
next
$650
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Liberty Avenue, Terre Haute
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or