Country Hills
Get to know
Country Hills
Torrance  ›  Country Hills

Rent Trends for Apartments in Country Hills

July 2026
Bedroom countCountry Hillsvs Last Month
Studio$4,600No change
Median rent as of October 3, 2021
We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Country Hills median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Country Hills

PadMapper has condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Country Hills.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  California  ›  Torrance  ›  Country Hills

Country Hills, Torrance Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
$2,595
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Walteria, Torrance
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,450
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartments · Hillside, Torrance
next
$5,400
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Walteria, Torrance
next
$5,000
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Hillside, Torrance
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,295
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rolling Hills Estates, Rolling Hills Estates
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,200
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms Apartment · Walteria, Torrance
next
$2,192
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Walteria, Torrance
next
$6,300
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Rolling Hills Estates, Rolling Hills Estates
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400–$4,395
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Southwood Riviera, Torrance
next
$1,975
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lomita, Lomita
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,995–$2,295
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Southeast Torrance, Torrance
next
$2,550
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lomita, Lomita
1 Day Ago
next
$2,550
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lomita, Lomita
next
$2,550
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Lomita, Lomita
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,995
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lomita, Lomita
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,895
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Southeast Torrance, Torrance
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lomita, Lomita
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,995
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Lomita, Lomita
5+ Days Ago
next
$8,000
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Palos Verdes Estates, Palos Verdes Estates
11 Hours Ago
next
$2,200
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Southwood Riviera, Torrance
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or