Valley Park
Get to know
Valley Park
35
APARTMENTS
1
NEIGHBORHOODS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Valley Park

August 2026
Bedroom countValley Parkvs Last Month
Studio$1,360up 30.14%
1 Bedroom$2,075up 56.60%
2 Bedroom$1,900up 21.02%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 35 listings in Valley Park to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Valley Park median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 2.26% to $1,360, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $2,075.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Valley Park

PadMapper has 35 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Valley Park. Specifically, studio apartments, 5 one-bedroom apartments, 4 two-bedroom apartments, 3 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Missouri  ›  Valley Park

Valley Park MO Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$1,375–$2,760
Favorites Icon
1–3 Bedrooms Apartments · Brentwood, Brentwood
next
$1,450–$2,050
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Valley Park, MO
next
$1,628–$2,138
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Valley Park, Valley Park
next
$1,140–$1,510
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Valley Park, Valley Park
next
$1,040–$1,425
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Valley Park, Valley Park
next
$1,525–$2,235
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Valley Park, MO
next
$850
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Valley Park, Valley Park
next
$2,600
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Valley Park, Valley Park
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,850
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Valley Park, Valley Park
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,900
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Valley Park, Valley Park
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,045
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Ballwin, MO
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,950
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Ballwin, MO
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,710
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Fenton, MO
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,295
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Kirkwood, MO
8 Hours Ago
next
$2,750
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Ballwin, MO
next
$3,700
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Fenton, MO
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Ballwin, MO
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,500
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Ballwin, MO
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Ballwin, MO
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Ballwin, MO
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,300
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 4 Bathrooms Apartment · Des Peres, MO
5+ Days Ago

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or Â