University Endowment Lands
Get to know
University Endowment Lands
Vancouver  ›  University Endowment Lands
51
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in University Endowment Lands

July 2026
Bedroom countUniversity Endowment Landsvs Last Month
Studio$2,890up 0.59%
1 Bedroom$3,700No change
2 Bedroom$4,775up 4.37%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 51 listings in University Endowment Lands to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date University Endowment Lands median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $2,890, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $3,700.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in University Endowment Lands

PadMapper has 51 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in University Endowment Lands.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  British Columbia  ›  Vancouver  ›  University Endowment Lands

University Endowment Lands, Vancouver Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
26 Results
next
$3,800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · University Endowment Lands, Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,800
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · University Endowment Lands, Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,350
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · University Endowment Lands, Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,900
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · University Endowment Lands, Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
next
$4,000
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · University Endowment Lands, Vancouver
next
$4,800
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · University Endowment Lands, Vancouver
5+ Days Ago