Watertown West End
Get to know
Watertown West End
Watertown Town  ›  Watertown West End
92
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in Watertown West End

July 2026
Bedroom countWatertown West Endvs Last Month
Studio$2,200up 2.33%
1 Bedroom$2,500down 7.41%
2 Bedroom$2,975No change
3 Bedroom$3,300No change
4 Bedroom$3,600No change
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This July, we've analyzed our 92 listings in Watertown West End to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Watertown West End median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 10.20% to $2,200, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment decreased by 7.41% to $2,500.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Watertown West End

PadMapper has 92 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Watertown West End.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Massachusetts  ›  Watertown Town  ›  Watertown West End

Watertown West End, Watertown Town Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
70 Results
next
$2,100The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,150The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$6,250The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
6 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,200The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,300The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,200The price shown reflects a 12-month lease and includes base rent plus all required monthly fees provided by the property.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,000The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,850The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,200The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,975The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,450The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$6,250The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
6 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
$2,925The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
$2,975The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,200The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,100The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,300The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,300The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$3,300The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,200The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply.
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Watertown West End, Watertown Town
5+ Days Ago