West Fargo
Get to know
West Fargo
75
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in West Fargo

August 2026
Bedroom countWest Fargovs Last Month
Studio$925up 2.78%
1 Bedroom$1,010up 21.69%
2 Bedroom$1,000down 1.28%
3 Bedroom$1,895down 1.46%
4 Bedroom$2,325up 2.42%
Median rent as of August 23, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 75 listings in West Fargo to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date West Fargo median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment increased by 2.78% to $925, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,010.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in West Fargo

PadMapper has 75 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in West Fargo. Specifically, 4 studio apartments, 16 one-bedroom apartments, 22 two-bedroom apartments, 25 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  North Dakota  ›  West Fargo

West Fargo ND Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
62 Results
next
$1,125
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
4 Days Ago
next
$1,125
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
4 Days Ago
next
$825
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$635
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
next
$750
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
next
$2,400
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,500
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
Studio · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,995
Favorites Icon
4 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,125
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,150
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,595
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$975
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,650
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,150
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Fargo, ND
next
$2,200
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND
5+ Days Ago
$1,995
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND
$1,995
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND
$1,995
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · West Fargo, ND