
Get to know
West Vancouver
86
APARTMENTS
17
NEIGHBORHOODS
Rent Trends for Apartments in West Vancouver
August 2026
| Bedroom count | West Vancouver | vs Last Month |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $2,032 | |
| 1 Bedroom | $2,500 | No change |
| 2 Bedroom | $4,295 | |
| 3 Bedroom | $5,966 | |
| 4 Bedroom | $9,950 | No change |
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 86 listings in West Vancouver to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date West Vancouver median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment decreased by 1.22% to $2,032, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $2,500.
Cities Near West Vancouver
Top Neighborhoods in West Vancouver
Apartment Types in West Vancouver
Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in West Vancouver
PadMapper has 86 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in West Vancouver. Specifically, 3 studio apartments, 15 one-bedroom apartments, 17 two-bedroom apartments, 7 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
West Vancouver BC Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent
Rent
LengthÂ
Bedrooms
35 Results
$15,000
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Caulfeild, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$6,500
4 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Chartwell, West Vancouver
4 Days Ago
$3,000
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Caulfeild, West Vancouver
4 Days Ago
$9,900
4 Bedrooms · 5 Bathrooms Apartment · Caulfeild, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$3,300
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Horseshoe Bay, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$12,800
4 Bedrooms · 4 Bathrooms Apartment · Wentworth and Cypress Bowl, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$2,195
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · British Properties, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$2,950
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Sentinel Hill, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$4,595
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Ambleside, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$6,999
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Sentinel Hill, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$2,250
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Vancouver, BC
5+ Days Ago
$6,575
5 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Upper Levels Highway, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$12,000
7 Bedrooms · 9 Bathrooms Apartment · British Properties, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$4,495
1 Bedroom · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Dundarave, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago
$2,250
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Ambleside, West Vancouver
5+ Days Ago