Sometimes you just want a place that’s simple, comfortable, and actually works for your day-to-day life.
Maybe you’re looking for:
• A cozy space that still gives you room to spread out
• A second bedroom for guests, hobbies, or a home office
• A location that keeps everything you need just minutes away
This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex puts you right where you want to be — close to restaurants, shopping, schools, and bus lines, making everyday living easy and convenient.
Lease Options
• 12 Month Lease: $1,300.00/mo
• Month to Month: $1,405.00/mo (6 month minimum)
Funds To Secure Home:
•Holding Deposit:$325.00 (Applied to the security deposit upon possession of the home)
•Security Deposit: $900.00
•Non-Refundable Fee: $400.00
Resident-Responsible Utilities
• Electricity: Resident(s) will need to place power in their name through Pacific Power
• Water/Sewer/Garbage: Resident(s) will need to place utilities in their name through the City of Yakima
• WiFi: Resident(s) responsibility
Home Features
• Air conditioning
• Washer/dryer hookups
• Extra storage spaces
• Full kitchen with oven, fridge, dishwasher & garbage disposal
• 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
• Online rent payments
• 24-hour emergency maintenance
Location Perks – Close to Everything:
• Dining, shopping, and everyday essentials nearby
• Easy access to public transportation
• Close to local schools
Pet Policy:
We know pets are family — and they’re welcome here! (All pets must be authorized before move-in.)
Cats & Dogs
• Maximum of 2 pets per home
• $30 monthly pet rent (per pet)
• $350 nonrefundable pet fee
• $150 pet deposit (per pet)
Caged & Dry Aquarium Pets
• No monthly pet rent
• $125 nonrefundable pet fee
• $125 pet deposit (per animal)
Guidelines:
• 1 cage or aquarium (10-gallon max) per bedroom
• Hamsters, gerbils, guinea pigs, birds, etc. (must be authorized prior to move-in)
• Reptiles allowed, but heat lamps are prohibited (must be authorized prior to move-in)
• Rabbits, ferrets, and similar animals are not permitted
Please see https www grafinv com petinfo for our full pet policy.
Need Extra Storage?
We’ve got you covered! Ask about our Selah storage units—residents get 10% off monthly storage starting move-in day.