Duluth ApartmentsFavorites IconFavorite

Bummer, it looks like this pad is no longer availableÂ đŸ˜¯

Not what you're looking for?

2307 E Superior St · Apartments for Rent

Duluth Apartments·Congdon Apartments
Pet Friendly

Let me know when a rental in this building is available.

+47 photos

AVAILABLE JUNE! Welcome to the Historic Ordean Mansion in the heart of Congdon! This stunning two bedroom, 1.5 bathroom main floor apartment has breathtaking features and must be seen to be appreciated! Step inside to a grand entry foyer with hand painted walls, custom woodwork, crystal chandeliers, hardwood floors, and historic charm that cannot be created today. The gourmet kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances with a dishwasher, two butlers pantries, and expansive formal dining and living rooms. Private, in-unit laundry, a mudroom, and off street parking complete this unique property's features. *The grand staircase does not lead to a second floor, it has been closed off in the conversion. Owner Responsible: Gas, Water, and Sewer Owner Responsible: Lawn Care/Snow Removal Tenant Responsible: Electric direct to provider, Garbage/Recycling Flat Fee Parking: Off-Street Laundry: Free, private laundry Pet Rent: $50 per pet (optional, if you have a pet) Pet Fees: $500 per pet (optional, if you have a pet) Rent: $2500.00, Technology and Admin Fee: $15.00, for a total rent of $2515.00 *There is a one time $99 lease signing fee

Allowed
Limit1

Cat Policy

Allowed
Limit1

Building details

Property details

Units4

Details

  • Available Floorplans
    3 Floorplans
  • Min. Lease
    —
  • Address
    2307 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55812
  • Broker Fee?
    —
  • Cats/Dogs Allowed?
    Dogs & Cats

Let me know when a rental in this building is available.

Love this listing? We can alert you when similar apartments become available in this area.
bell-outlineSave

Explore near 2307 E Superior St

Duluth Apartments·Congdon Apartments
2307 E Superior St 2307 E Superior St, Duluth, MN is a rental apartment building with 3 floorplans available. It is located in the Congdon neighborhood of Duluth. Cats and dogs are allowed, making it a pet-friendly building.