San Diego Apartments
Favorites IconFavorite
$2,445

2722 Nye St #2 · Apartment for Rent

San Diego Apartments·Linda Vista Apartments
Pet Friendly
+14 photos
Gorgeous modern 1 bedroom unit. The dark beamed ceilings really open this one up. Generous private patio. Stainless appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, luxury vinyl floors. Air conditioning and ceiling fans. Your own water heater and in unit laundry. $1,000 security deposit Oac helps offset the cost of your move! Rent: $2,445.00 Water and Trash: $100.00 Total Monthly Payment: $2,545.00 By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Listed 5+ Days Ago

One-time.

$1,000

Pet Terms

2 cats max. Cats allowed, Dogs allowed.

Large Dog

Pet Terms

2 large dogs max. Cats allowed, Dogs allowed.

Other

Pet Terms

2 others max. Cats allowed, Dogs allowed.

Small Dog

Pet Terms

2 small dogs max. Cats allowed, Dogs allowed.

Questions about this property’s policies and fees?

Building details

Property details

Lease terms12+ months

Details

  • Price
    $2,445
  • Bedrooms
    1 Bedroom
  • Bathrooms
    1 Bathroom
  • Available
    Now
  • Square Feet
    500 SQFT
  • Min. Lease
    12 months
  • Address
    2722 Nye St #2, San Diego, CA 92111
  • Broker Fee?
  • Cats/Dogs Allowed?
    Dogs & Cats
agent
Posted by:Recob Real Estate Services
Love this listing? We can alert you when similarly priced 1 Bedroom apartments become available in this area.
bell-outlineSave
2722 Nye St #2, San Diego, CA is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment for rent. It is located in the Linda Vista neighborhood of San Diego. It has apartment amenities including in-unit laundry. Cats and dogs are allowed, making it a pet-friendly apartment.