Cody Apartments
Favorites IconFavorite
$2,500

2867 Legacy Ln · Apartment for Rent

Cody Apartments
+14 photos
Property Status: Active Newer townhome on cul-de-sac just minutes from downtown Cody. Fully-equipped kitchen with steel appliances, granite counters, and plenty of storage. Living room, dining area, and half bath finish out the main floor. Upstairs is a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom that includes dual vanity and walk-in shower. This level also includes two more bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry (included). There is an unfinished basement for storage or flexible living space. There is an attached, heated 1-car garage with opener. Efficient utilities with on-demand water heater, forced air heat, and central air. Rent: $2,500.00 Required Fees: $46.95 Resident Benefits Package (RBP) + $59.00 Group Rate Internet Total Monthly Price: $2,605.95. The required fees include renters insurance, high-speed internet, credit-building services, $1M identity theft protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move-in concierge service, resident rewards, utility setup assistance, and more. A $50 Leasing Fee is due with your deposit. Office Phone: (307) 587-9608 Copyright © 2026 Northwest Wyoming Board of Realtors. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
Listed 5+ Days Ago

• Price
    $2,500
  • Bedrooms
    3 Bedroom
  • Bathrooms
    1 Full, 1 Half Bath
  • Available
  • Square Feet
    1,854 SQFT
  • Min. Lease
  • Address
    2867 Legacy Ln 82414
  • Broker Fee?
    No
  • Cats/Dogs Allowed?
agent
Posted by:Nathan Gesner (American West Realty & Management)
Love this listing? We can alert you when similarly priced 3 Bedroom apartments become available in this area.
bell-outlineSave

Explore near 2867 Legacy Ln

Cody Apartments
2867 Legacy Ln is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment for rent. It is located in Cody. It has apartment amenities including on-site laundry, walk-in closets, in-unit laundry, carpet, and dishwasher.