Sherwood Knoll
Get to know
Sherwood Knoll
Arlington  ›  Sherwood Knoll

Rent Trends for Apartments in Sherwood Knoll

August 2026
Bedroom countSherwood Knollvs Last Month
Studio$1,575No change
1 Bedroom$1,750down 2.51%
Median rent as of September 8, 2025
We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date Sherwood Knoll median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a studio apartment remained the same at $1,575, while the median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment remained the same at $1,750.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in Sherwood Knoll

PadMapper has condos, houses, and apartments for rent in Sherwood Knoll.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  Texas  ›  Arlington  ›  Sherwood Knoll

Sherwood Knoll, Arlington Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
20 Results
next
Must-see
$802–$1,250
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Euless, TX
next
Must-see
$1,080–$1,590
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Parkway North, Arlington
next
Must-see
$1,804–$2,708
Favorites Icon
1–4 Bedrooms Apartments · Arlington, TX
next
$1,649–$1,825
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Arlington, TX
next
$2,375
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Arlington, TX
6 Hours Ago
next
$1,275
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Arlington, TX
10 Hours Ago
next
$1,950
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Arlington, TX
1 Day Ago
next
$1,200
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Arlington, TX
next
$2,200
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Arlington, TX
2 Days Ago
next
$2,695
Favorites Icon
5 Bedrooms · 3 Bathrooms Apartment · Arlington, TX
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,525
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Arlington, TX
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,000
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom Apartment · Arlington, TX
5+ Days Ago
next
$2,150
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Arlington, TX
3 Days Ago
next
$995
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Arlington, TX
11 Hours Ago
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Arlington, TX
11 Hours Ago
next
$1,350
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Arlington, TX
11 Hours Ago
next
$1,700
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Arlington, TX
5+ Days Ago
next
$1,500
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Arlington, TX
11 Hours Ago
next
$1,845
Favorites Icon
3 Bedrooms · 2 Bathrooms Apartment · Arlington, TX
1 Hour Ago
next
$1,545
Favorites Icon
1 Bedroom · 1 Bathroom Apartment · Arlington, TX
next
$1,250
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · Arlington, TX
next
$705
Favorites Icon
Studio Apartment · Arlington, TX
next
$909–$1,190
Favorites Icon
1–2 Bedrooms Apartments · Arlington, TX

That's All Folks!

We’re out of listings matching your filters. Want more results?
  or