West Orange
Get to know
West Orange
34
APARTMENTS

Rent Trends for Apartments in West Orange

August 2026
Bedroom countWest Orangevs Last Month
Studio$2,295No change
1 Bedroom$1,900up 5.56%
2 Bedroom$2,600up 8.33%
3 Bedroom$3,845up 24.03%
4 Bedroom$5,200up 4.00%
Median rent as of July 26, 2026
This August, we've analyzed our 34 listings in West Orange to determine the rent trend. We're updating our tables in real time to give you the most up to date West Orange median apartment rent prices by bedroom count.
The median rent for a 1 bedroom apartment increased by 8.70% to $1,900.

Find Your Dream Apartment for Rent in West Orange

PadMapper has 34 condos, houses, and apartments for rent in West Orange. Specifically, 4 studio apartments, 9 one-bedroom apartments, 9 two-bedroom apartments, 6 three-bedroom apartments are currently available for rent.
We have options to filter by price, bedroom count, bathroom count, long-term or short-term, housing type, pet friendly, no broker fee, and you can search for an apartment by custom keywords.
Search  ›  New Jersey  ›  West Orange

West Orange NJ Apartments for Rent

Rent
$0
$5,000+
Length 
Bedrooms
23 Results
next
$19,500
Favorites Icon
6 Bedrooms · 5 Bathrooms Apartment · West Orange, NJ
5+ Days Ago
$2,300
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms · 1 Bathroom Apartment · West Orange, NJ
9 Hours Ago
$2,250
Favorites Icon
2 Bedrooms Apartment · West Orange, NJ